“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 4
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 1
Time: 4 30 PM , Venue: Ned Hall Park
Referee: Keith Delahunty
North Tipp Senior Championship
21.04.18 (Sat)
1
Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Borrisokane
Referee: Peter Carroll
21.04.18 (Sat)
1
Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Newport
Referee: Conor Doyle
West Junior A Football
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 1
SEAN TREACYS GAA CLUB V KNOCKAVILLA DONASKEIGH KICKHAMS
Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Solohead
Referee: Michael Duffy
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 2
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 1
GALTEE ROVERS/ST PECAUN V UPPERCHURCH-DROMBANE
Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum
Referee: Derek O Mahoney
Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 3
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 1
MOYCARKEY-BORRIS V DRUIM AGUS INSE
Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: The Ragg
Referee: Paddy Kenny
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 3
Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: Kickham Park Thurles
Referee: Michael Heffernan
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 3
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 1
CLONOULTY/ROSSMORE V CASHEL KING CORMACS
Time: 7 00 PM , Venue: Annacarty
Referee: Tom Loughnane
North Tipp Junior A League G2
21.04.18 (Sat)
Round 2
Time: 7 00 PM , Venue: Roscrea
Referee: Shane Hodgins
Mid Tipp Hurling League Div 2
22.04.18 (Sun)
Final
GORTNAHOE-GLENGOOLE V BOHERLAHAN DUALLA GAA
Time: 12 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Gortnahoe
Referee: Martin Ryan (Murty)
West Junior A Football
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
CAPPAWHITE G.A.A. V CASHEL KING CORMACS
Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: Clonoulty
Referee: Fergal Horgan
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
ARDFINNAN GAA V CLONMEL COMMERCIALS
Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: Cahir
Referee: Sean Lonergan
“Tipperary Water” County Hurling Lg Div 6, Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 2
Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: O Sullivan Park Ballingarry
Referee: Philip Keane
North Tipp Intermediate Hurling Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)
Semi Final
Time: 12 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Puckane
Referee: Ciaran Timmons
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
MOYCARKEY-BORRIS V MOYNE/TEMPLETUOHY
Time: 1 30 PM , Venue: Templemore
Referee: P J Nolan
North Tipp Senior Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)
1
Time: 2 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Nenagh
Referee: Tommy Ryan
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
MOYLE ROVERS V ARRAVALE ROVERS GAA CLUB
Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Golden
Referee: Sean Everard
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
FATHER SHEEHYS V FÍODH ÁRD/FETHARD
Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Marlfield
Referee: Brian Tyrell
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Bansha
Referee: Paddy Russell
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 3
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
CUMANN CILL NAILE CLG V KILADANGAN
Time: 3 00 PM , Venue: Borrisoleigh
Referee: Tom Mc Grath
22.04.18 (Sun)
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
AHERLOW GAELS V ÉIRE ÓG ANNACARTY/DONOHILL
Time: 3 30 PM , Venue: Sean Treacy Park
Referee: Martin Doyle
“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
KILSHEELAN-KILCASH V JK BRACKENS
Time: 3 30 PM , Venue: Leahy Park Cashel
Referee: Seanie Peters
2018 South Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)
Semi Final
CATHAIL S CIOCAM V BALLINGARRY
Time: 3 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield
Referee: Paul Guinan
West Junior A Football
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
EMLY V ARRAVALE ROVERS GAA CLUB
Time: 5 00 PM , Venue: Lattin
Referee: David Grogan
North Tipp Senior Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)
1
Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Templederry
Referee: Kieran Delaney
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
GRÁINSEACH MHÓICLÉIR BAILE UÍ NÉILL V CLONMEL COMMERCIALS
Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Kilsheelan
Referee: Michael Kennedy
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 1
LOUGHMORE – CASTLEINEY V MOYLE ROVERS
Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Littleton
Referee: Fergal Horgan
North Tipp Junior A League G1
22.04.18 (Sun)
Round 5
NENAGH ÉIRE ÓG V TEMPLEDERRY KENYONS
Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: MacDonagh Park
Referee: Philip Kelly