Close sidebar
Sports

Tipperary GAA Results – Week ending September 19th, 2014

18.09.14 (Thu)
  • South Tipperary U12A Grp2 Regional Hurling Championship

    Round 4

    CAHIR 4-9 V 4-2 CATHAIL S CIOCAM

    Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: Cahir

    Referee: Jason Lyons

  • Mid U13A Shield

    Semi Final

    DRUIM AGUS INSE 3-4 V 4-16 MOYCARKEY-BORRIS

    Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: The Ragg

    Referee: Sean Everard

  • Mid U13B Shield

    Semi Final

    UPPERCHURCH-DROMBANE 3-3 V 0-4 BOHERLAHAN DUALLA

    Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Drombane

    Referee: P J Nolan

  • Michael O Dwyer – South Tipp U14 Regional Hurling

    Combination Round 3

    MOYLE ROVERS 3-9 V 3-10 ST PATRICKS

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Monroe

    Referee: Paddy Ivors

17.09.14 (Wed)
  • South Tipperary U12B Regional Hurling Championship

    Round 4

    MOYLE ROVERS 6-11 V 1-2 CLEIREACHÁIN

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Monroe

    Referee: Martin Cody

  • Mid U13A Shield

    Semi Final

    JK BRACKENS 1-1 V 9-13 DURLAS ÓG

    Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Templemore

    Referee: Liam Shanahan

  • South Tipperary U16A Hurling Championship

    Semi Final

    ST MARYS HURLING CLUB CLONMEL 1-15 V 2-8 CATHAIL S CIOCAM

    Time: 6 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Davin Park

    Referee: Kieran Barrett

16.09.14 (Tue)
  • South Tipperary Under 12A (Grp 1 Regional Championship)

    Round 4

    ST MARYS HURLING CLUB CLONMEL 4-6 V 2-5 CUMANN CILL NAILE CLG

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield

    Referee: Philip Keane

  • Mid Tipperary U16 A Hurling Championship Knock Out

    Final

    DURLAS ÓG 2-11 V 1-12 HOLYCROSS/BALLYCAHILL

    Time: 6 15 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Littleton

    Referee: Martin Ryan

15.09.14 (Mon)
  • South Tipperary U12C Regional Hurling Championship

    POSTPONED

    Round 4

    SKEHEENARINKY V CARRICK DAVINS GAA CLUB

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: CLCG Béal Átha Póirín

    Referee: TBC

    Notes: NO REFEREE AVAILABLE

  • South Tipperary U12C Regional Hurling Championship

    Round 4

    CUMANN CILL NAILE CLG 4-2 V 4-4 CLG CAISLEAN NUA

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Killenaule

    Referee: John Mc Cormack (S)

  • South Tipperary Under 12A (Grp 1 Regional Championship)

    Round 4

    CLONMEL ÓG 2-3 V 0-9 FÍODH ÁRD/FETHARD

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Ned Hall Park

    Referee: Martin Doyle

  • South Tipperary U12A Grp2 Regional Hurling Championship

    Round 4

    BALLINGARRY 8-8 V 4-2 KILSHEELAN-KILCASH

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: O Sullivan Park Ballingarry

    Referee: Philip Keane

  • South Tipperary U12B Regional Hurling Championship

    POSTPONED

    Round 4

    BALLYLOOBY/FR SHEEHY’S V ST MARYS HURLING CLUB CLONMEL

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Ballylooby

    Referee: TBC

    Notes: NO REFEREE AVAILABLE

  • South Tipperary U12B Regional Hurling Championship

    Round 4

    ST PATRICKS 0-2 V 1-4 BALLYBACON GRANGE GAA CLUB

    Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Cloneen

    Referee: Paddy Ivors

  • West U16A Hurling Championship Knockout

    Semi-Finals

    CAPPAWHITE GAELS – U16 A 1-12 V 2-5 ARRAVALE ROVERS – U16 A

    Time: 6 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Annacarty

    Referee: Fergal Horgan

  • West U16BHC Knockout

    Semi-Finals

    LATTIN CULLEN GAELS – U16 A 4-19 V 1-10 GOLDEN-KILFEACLE – U16 A

    Time: 6 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Pairc Ciocaim

    Referee: John Butler (M)

14.09.14 (Sun)
  • West U16A Hurling Championship Knockout

    Semi-Finals

    CLONOULTY/ROSSMORE – U16 A 2-17 V 2-13 KNOCKAVILLA DONASKEIGH KICKHAMS – U16 A

    Time: 6 00 PM , Venue: Pairc Ciocaim

    Referee: David Grogan

  • Clean Ireland Recycling County Intermediate Hurling “Relegation”

    Knockout

    GRÁINSEACH MHÓICLÉIR BAILE UÍ NÉILL 1-6 V 1-12 KILSHEELAN-KILCASH

    Time: 5 00 PM , Venue: Monroe

    Referee: John Ryan (bob)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.