Close sidebar
GAA

West Coiste na nOg Fixtures – March 20th

19-03-2016 (Sat)
The Venue, Dundrum West U14A Peil na nOg 2016
Final
Pairc Ciocaim 15:00 Arravale Rovers (U14 A)   V   Galtee/Golden (U14 A)  
  Fixture Notes:  Pitch 1 Dundrum (E.T. if Necessary)
  Referee:  Phil Ryan (Unconfirmed)
Permanent TSB, Clonmel West U14B Peil na nOg 2016
Final
Pairc Ciocaim 15:00 Cashel King Cormacs   V   Aherlow/Lattin Cullen (U14 A)  
  Fixture Notes:  Pitch 2 Dundrum   (E.T. if Necessary)
  Referee:  Tom Dawson (Unconfirmed)
20-03-2016 (Sun)
Kala Electrical, Tipperary West U12B/C Football league Group 2
Round 1
Kilcommon 14:00 Sean Treacys (U12 A)   V   BYE  
Annacarty 10:00 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (U12 A)   V   Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Willie Kennedy (Unconfirmed)
New Inn 10:00 Rockwell Rovers (U12 A)   V   Rosegreen (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Mark Jordan (Unconfirmed)
25-03-2016 (Fri)
Kala Electrical, Tipperary West U12B/C Football league Group 2
Round 2
Bansha 14:00 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun (U12 A)   V   BYE  
Kilcommon 14:00 Sean Treacys (U12 A)   V   Rockwell Rovers (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Pat Coffey (Unconfirmed)
Rosegreen 14:00 Rosegreen (U12 A)   V   Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Ruairi Ryan (Unconfirmed)
28-03-2016 (Mon)
Fitzpatrick Bros, Printers, Tipperary West U12 D Football
Round 1
Leahy Park Cashel 14:00 Cashel King Cormacs (U12 B)   V   BYE  
Golden 14:00 Golden-Kilfeacle (U12 B)   V   Rosegreen (U12 B)  
  Referee:  Eoghan Lonergan (Unconfirmed)
Pairc Ciocaim 14:00 Knockavilla Kickhams (U12 B)   V   Arravale Rovers (U12 B)  
  Referee:  Mark Jordan (Unconfirmed)
Kala Electrical, Tipperary West U12 B/C Football League Group 1
Round 1
 Lisvernane 14:00 Aherlow/Lattin Cullen (U12 A)   V   Emly (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Richard O Connor (Unconfirmed)
Leahy Park Cashel 14:00 Cashel King Cormacs (U12 A)   V   Cappawhite/Solohead (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Eddie Golden (Unconfirmed)
Michael Martin & Associates, Accountants, Tipperary West U12 A Football
Round 1
Clonoulty 15:00 Clonoulty/Rossmore (U12 A)   V   Golden-Kilfeacle (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Willie Kennedy (Unconfirmed)
Pairc Ciocaim 15:00 Knockavilla Kickhams (U12 A)   V   Arravale Rovers (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Tom Dawson (Unconfirmed)
AIB Tipperary West U16 A Football
Round 1
Pairc Ciocaim 18:30 Knockavilla Kickhams (U16 A)   V   Galtee/Golden (U16 A)  
  Referee:  Michael Duffy (Unconfirmed)
Cappawhite 18:30 Cappawhite Gaels (U16 A)   V   Aherlow/Lattin Cullen (U16 A)  
  Referee:  Richard O Connor (Unconfirmed)
Leahy Park Cashel 18:30 Cashel King Cormacs (U16 A)   V   Arravale Rovers (U16 A)  
  Referee:  Paddy Russell (Unconfirmed)
Cashel Credit Union West U16 B Football
Round 1
Annacarty 18:30 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (U16 A)   V   Emly/Treacys (U16 A)  
  Referee:  Phil Ryan (Unconfirmed)
Rosegreen N.S 18:30 Rockwell/Rosegreen (U16 A)   V   Clonoulty/Rossmore (U16 A)  
  Referee:  David Grogan (Unconfirmed)
Kala Electrical, Tipperary West U12B/C Football league Group 2
Round 3
New Inn 14:00 Rockwell Rovers (U12 A)   V   BYE  
Bansha 14:00 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun (U12 A)   V   Rosegreen (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Seanie Peters (Unconfirmed)
Annacarty 14:00 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (U12 A)   V   Sean Treacys (U12 A)  
  Referee:  Fiachra O Keeffe (Unconfirmed)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.