Home GAA This Weekend’s Tipperary Club GAA Fixtures

This Weekend’s Tipperary Club GAA Fixtures

356
0
SHARE
“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 4
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 1

NA HEALAI V GOLDEN-KILFEACLE

Time: 4 30 PM , Venue: Ned Hall Park

Referee: Keith Delahunty

North Tipp Senior Championship
21.04.18 (Sat)

1

LORRHA V KILRUANE MAC DONAGHS

Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Borrisokane

Referee: Peter Carroll

21.04.18 (Sat)

1

BÉAL AN ÁTHA V NENAGH ÉIRE ÓG

Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Newport

Referee: Conor Doyle

West Junior A Football
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 1

SEAN TREACYS GAA CLUB V KNOCKAVILLA DONASKEIGH KICKHAMS

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Solohead

Referee: Michael Duffy

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 2
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 1

GALTEE ROVERS/ST PECAUN V UPPERCHURCH-DROMBANE

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum

Referee: Derek O Mahoney

Mid Tipp Junior Hurling League Div 3
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 1

MOYCARKEY-BORRIS V DRUIM AGUS INSE

Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: The Ragg

Referee: Paddy Kenny

21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 3

THURLES GAELS V JK BRACKENS

Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: Kickham Park Thurles

Referee: Michael Heffernan

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 3
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 1

CLONOULTY/ROSSMORE V CASHEL KING CORMACS

Time: 7 00 PM , Venue: Annacarty

Referee: Tom Loughnane

North Tipp Junior A League G2
21.04.18 (Sat)

Round 2

ROSCREA V TULACH SHEASTA

Time: 7 00 PM , Venue: Roscrea

Referee: Shane Hodgins

Mid Tipp Hurling League Div 2
22.04.18 (Sun)

Final

GORTNAHOE-GLENGOOLE V BOHERLAHAN DUALLA GAA

Time: 12 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Gortnahoe

Referee: Martin Ryan (Murty)

West Junior A Football
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

CAPPAWHITE G.A.A. V CASHEL KING CORMACS

Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: Clonoulty

Referee: Fergal Horgan

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

ARDFINNAN GAA V CLONMEL COMMERCIALS

Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: Cahir

Referee: Sean Lonergan

“Tipperary Water” County Hurling Lg Div 6, Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 2

BALLINGARRY V CLEIREACHÁIN

Time: 12 00 PM , Venue: O Sullivan Park Ballingarry

Referee: Philip Keane

North Tipp Intermediate Hurling Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)

Semi Final

BALLINAHINCH V SHANNON ROVERS

Time: 12 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Puckane

Referee: Ciaran Timmons

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

MOYCARKEY-BORRIS V MOYNE/TEMPLETUOHY

Time: 1 30 PM , Venue: Templemore

Referee: P J Nolan

North Tipp Senior Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)

1

TEMPLEDERRY KENYONS V BURGESS

Time: 2 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Nenagh

Referee: Tommy Ryan

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

MOYLE ROVERS V ARRAVALE ROVERS GAA CLUB

Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Golden

Referee: Sean Everard

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

FATHER SHEEHYS V FÍODH ÁRD/FETHARD

Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Marlfield

Referee: Brian Tyrell

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

CLONMEL ÓG V ROCKWELL RVS

Time: 2 00 PM , Venue: Bansha

Referee: Paddy Russell

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 3
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

CUMANN CILL NAILE CLG V KILADANGAN

Time: 3 00 PM , Venue: Borrisoleigh

Referee: Tom Mc Grath

22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

BALLYPOREEN CLONMEL OG V CAHIR

Time: 3 30 PM , Venue: Ardfinnan

Referee: David Grogan

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 4
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

AHERLOW GAELS V ÉIRE ÓG ANNACARTY/DONOHILL

Time: 3 30 PM , Venue: Sean Treacy Park

Referee: Martin Doyle

“Tipperary Water” County Senior Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

KILSHEELAN-KILCASH V JK BRACKENS

Time: 3 30 PM , Venue: Leahy Park Cashel

Referee: Seanie Peters

2018 South Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)

Semi Final

CATHAIL S CIOCAM V BALLINGARRY

Time: 3 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield

Referee: Paul Guinan

West Junior A Football
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

EMLY V ARRAVALE ROVERS GAA CLUB

Time: 5 00 PM , Venue: Lattin

Referee: David Grogan

North Tipp Senior Championship
22.04.18 (Sun)

1

SILVERMINES V BORRIS-ILEIGH

Time: 6 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Templederry

Referee: Kieran Delaney

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

GRÁINSEACH MHÓICLÉIR BAILE UÍ NÉILL V CLONMEL COMMERCIALS

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Kilsheelan

Referee: Michael Kennedy

“Tipperary Water” County Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 1

LOUGHMORE – CASTLEINEY V MOYLE ROVERS

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Littleton

Referee: Fergal Horgan

North Tipp Junior A League G1
22.04.18 (Sun)

Round 5

NENAGH ÉIRE ÓG V TEMPLEDERRY KENYONS

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: MacDonagh Park

Referee: Philip Kelly